Taxon Detail Search:

RankNameAuthor
Kingdom:Plants  
Genus:Pterocarya  
Subgenus:Cycloptera 


Synonym: mixta (Knowl.) R.W. Br. (Valid name)  

AuthorsYearTitle
Wolfe, Jack; Hopkins, David; Leopold, Estella1966Tertiary Stratigraphy and Paleobotany of the Cook Inlet Region, Alaska
Description: