Taxon Detail Search:

RankNameAuthor
Kingdom:Plants  
Genus:Corrugatisporites 


Synonym: Abies (Valid name)  

AuthorsYearTitle
Leopold, Estella1972Report on Referred Fossils
Leopold, Estella1974Report on Referred Fossils
Leopold, Estella1963Report on Referred Fossils
Wolfe, Jack1968Report on Referred Fossils
Wolfe, Jack; Hopkins, David; Leopold, Estella1966Tertiary Stratigraphy and Paleobotany of the Cook Inlet Region, Alaska
Leopold, Estella1970Report on Referred Fossils
Leopold, Estella1967Report on Referred Fossils
Scott, R.1968Report on Referred Fossils
Leopold, Estella1973Report on Referred Fossils
Description: